After the first Dota Pro Circuit Major of the year, the DPC is back with its second and final upper division season.

The best Dota 2 teams from around the world are now gearing up to compete in a six-week Regional League, where they will be duking it out for DPC points and qualification placements in the final DPC Major of the year.

All teams from the six different DPC regions will need to step up their game if they hope to earn enough DPC points to qualify for The International 2021.

Here is the full schedule for DPC Season 2: 


China (April 13 to May 23)

Week 1

  • April 13 (Tuesday) — Sparking Arrow Gaming vs Royal Never Give Up (7:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • April 16 (Friday) — EHOME vs Royal Never Give Up (4:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • April 18 (Sunday) — Elephant vs EHOME (7:00 p.m. GMT+8)

Week 2

  • April 20 (Tuesday) — Elephant vs Sparking Arrow Gaming (7:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • April 23 (Friday) — EHOME vs Sparking Arrow Gaming (4:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • April 25 (Sunday) — Elephant vs Royal Never Give Up (7:00 p.m. GMT+8)

Week 3

  • April 27 (Tuesday) — Invictus Gaming vs Team Aster (3:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • April 27 (Tuesday) — Vici Gaming vs PSG.LGD (6:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • April 30 (Friday) — Invictus Gaming vs Vici Gaming (12:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • April 30 (Friday) — Team Aster vs PSG.LGD (3:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • May 2 (Sunday) — Team Aster vs Vici Gaming (3:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • May 2 (Sunday) — PSG.LGD vs Invictus Gaming (6:00 p.m. GMT+8)

Week 4

  • May 4 (Tuesday) — Sparking Arrow Gaming vs Team Aster (3:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • May 4 (Tuesday) — PSG.LGD vs EHOME (6:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • May 7 (Friday) — Invictus Gaming vs Royal Never Give Up (12:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • May 7 (Friday) — Vici Gaming vs Elephant (3:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • May 9 (Sunday) — PSG.LGD vs Sparking Arrow Gaming (3:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • May 9 (Sunday) — Invictus Gaming vs Elephant (6:00 p.m. GMT+8)

Europe (April 14 to May 20)

Week 1

  • April 14 (Wednesday) — Tundra Esports vs Hellbear Smashers (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 14 (Wednesday) — OG vs Brame (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 15 (Thursday) — Team Liquid vs Alliance (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 18 (Sunday) — Brame vs Tundra Esports (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 18 (Sunday) — Team Secret vs Team Nigma (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)

Week 2

  • April 21 (Wednesday) — Team Secret vs Hellbear Smashers (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 21 (Wednesday) — Alliance vs OG (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 22 (Thursday) — Team Nigma vs Team Liquid (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 25 (Sunday) — Team Secret vs Tundra Esports (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 25 (Sunday) — Alliance vs Team Nigma (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)

Week 3

  • April 28 (Wednesday) — Brame vs Team Liquid (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 28 (Wednesday) — Hellbear Smashers vs OG (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 29 (Thursday) — Team Secret vs Alliance (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • May 2 (Sunday) — Team Nigma vs Brame (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • May 2 (Sunday) — Team Liquid vs Hellbear Smashers (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)

Week 4

  • May 5 (Wednesday) — OG vs Tundra Esports (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • May 5 (Wednesday) — Brame vs Alliance (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • May 6 (Thursday) — Hellbear Smashers vs Team Nigma (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • May 9 (Sunday) — Tundra Esports vs Team Liquid (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • May 9 (Sunday) — Team Secret vs OG (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)

North America (April 14 to May 24)

Week 1

  • April 14 (Wednesday) — 4 Zoomers vs PentAce (6:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 16 (Friday) — Undying vs The Cut (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 16 (Friday) — Black and Yellow vs simply TOOBASED (6:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 19 (Monday) — Evil Geniuses vs The Cut (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 19 (Monday) — Quincy Crew vs simply TOOBASED (6:00 a.m. GMT+8)

Week 2

  • April 21 (Wednesday) — 4 Zoomers vs The Cut (6:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 23 (Friday) — Evil Geniuses vs PentAce (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 23 (Friday) — Undying vs simply TOOBASED (6:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 26 (Monday) — Quincy Crew vs Black and Yellow (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 26 (Monday) — Undying vs 4 Zoomers (6:00 a.m. GMT+8)

Week 3

  • April 28 (Wednesday) — PentAce vs simply TOOBASED (6:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 30 (Friday) — Undying vs Black and Yellow (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 30 (Friday) — Quincy Crew vs The Cut (6:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • May 3 (Monday) — Evil Geniuses vs 4 Zoomers (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • May 3 (Monday) — PentAce vs Black and Yellow (6:00 a.m. GMT+8)

Week 4

  • May 5 (Wednesday) — simply TOOBASED vs The Cut (6:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • May 7 (Friday) — Undying vs PentAce (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • May 7 (Friday) — Black and Yellow vs The Cut (6:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • May 10 (Monday) — Evil Geniuses vs simply TOOBASED (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • May 10 (Monday) — -Evil Geniuses vs 4 Zoomers (6:00 a.m. GMT+8)


Southeast Asia (April 14 to May 20)

Week 1

  • April 14 (Wednesday) — Lilgun vs Omega Esports (3:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • April 14 (Wednesday) — TNC Predator vs Execration (6:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • April 15 (Thursday) — BOOM Esports vs Execration (6:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • April 17 (Saturday) — Lilgun vs BOOM Esports (3:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • April 17 (Saturday) — T1 vs Omega Esports (6:00 p.m. GMT+8)

Week 2

  • April 21 (Wednesday) — Omega Esports vs TNC Predator (3:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • April 21 (Wednesday) — Execration vs Fnatic (6:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • April 22 (Thursday) — BOOM Esports vs OB.Neon (6:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • April 24 (Saturday) — TNC Predator vs OB.Neon (3:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • April 24 (Saturday) — Lilgun vs T1 (6:00 p.m. GMT+8)

Week 3

  • April 28 (Wednesday) — Fnatic vs BOOM Esports (3:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • April 28 (Wednesday) — Execration vs Omega Esports (6:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • April 29 (Thursday) — BOOM Esports vs T1 (6:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • May 1 (Saturday) — OB.Neon vs Execration (3:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • May 1 (Saturday) — T1 vs TNC Predator (6:00 p.m. GMT+8)

Week 4

  • May 5 (Wednesday) — Omega Esports vs Fnatic (3:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • May 5 (Wednesday) — TNC Predator vs BOOM Esports (6:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • May 6 (Thursday) — Omega Esports vs OB.Neon (6:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • May 8 (Saturday) — Execration vs T1 (3:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • May 8 (Saturday) — Fnatic vs Lilgun (6:00 p.m. GMT+8)

South America (April 15 to May 21)

Week 1

  • April 15 (Thursday) — Beastcoast vs Hokori (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 15 (Thursday) — NoPing vs SG e-sports (6:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 17 (Saturday) — Hokori vs Infinity Esports (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 17 (Saturday) — Infamous vs Thunder Predator (6:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 18 (Sunday) — Beastcoast vs Team Unknown (6:00 a.m. GMT+8)

Week 2

  • April 22 (Thursday) — Team Unknown vs Thunder Predator (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 22 (Thursday) — Hokori vs NoPing (6:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 24 (Saturday) — Infamous vs Team Unknown (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 24 (Saturday) — Beastcoast vs Infinity Esports (6:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 25 (Sunday) — SG e-sports vs Thunder Predator (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)

Week 3

  • April 29 (Thursday) — Infamous vs SG e-sports (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 29 (Thursday) — Infinity Esports vs NoPing (6:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • May 1 (Saturday) — Beastcoast vs Thunder Predator (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • May 1 (Saturday) — Hokori vs Team Unknown (6:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • May 2 (Sunday) — Infinity Esports vs SG e-sports (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)

Week 4

  • May 6 (Thursday) — NoPing vs Thunder Predator (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • May 6 (Thursday) — Beastcoast vs Infamous (6:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • May 8 (Saturday) — Infinity Esports vs Team Unknown (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • May 8 (Saturday) — Hokori vs SG e-sports (6:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • May 9 (Sunday) — Infamous vs NoPing (3:00 a.m. GMT+8)

CIS (April 16 to May 22)

Week 1

  • April 16 (Friday) — Virtus.pro vs AS Monaco Gambit (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 16 (Friday) — Team Spirit vs Natus Vincere (9:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • April 17 (Saturday) — EXTREMUM vs Natus Vincere (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 18 (Sunday) — Team Unique vs PuckChamp (9:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • April 19 (Monday) — AS Monaco Gambit vs Team Spirit (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)

Week 2

  • April 23 (Friday) — Natus Vincere vs EXTREMUM (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 23 (Friday) — Winstrike vs Team Unique (9:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • April 24 (Saturday) — Virtus.pro vs PuckChamp (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 25 (Sunday) — Natus Vincere vs AS Monaco Gambit (9:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • April 26 (Monday) — Winstrike vs Team Spirit (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)

Week 3

  • April 30 (Friday) — PuckChamp vs EXTREMUM (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • April 30 (Friday) — Virtus.pro vs Team Unique (9:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • May 1 (Saturday) — AS Monaco Gambit vs Winstrike (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • May 2 (Sunday) — Team Spirit vs PuckChamp (9:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • May 3 (Monday) — Virtus.pro vs Natus Vincere (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)

Week 4

  • May 7 (Friday) — EXTREMUM vs Team Unique (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • May 7 (Friday) — Winstrike vs Natus Vincere (9:00 p.m. GMT+8)
  • May 8 (Saturday) — PuckChamp vs AS Monaco Gambit (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • May 9 (Sunday) — Team Unique vs Team Spirit (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)
  • May 10 (Monday) — Virtus.pro vs EXTREMUM (12:00 a.m. GMT+8)

READ MORE: Ana returns to OG